220 E Mccormick Ave State College, PA 16801
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,862 - $474,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 E Mccormick Ave, State College, PA 16801 and is currently estimated at $456,466, approximately $242 per square foot. 220 E Mccormick Ave is a home located in Centre County with nearby schools including Easterly Parkway Elementary School, Mount Nittany Middle School, and State College Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2014
Sold by
Kennedy Mary Catherine Mcclure and Kennedy Harry E
Bought by
Kennedy Mary Catherine Mcclure
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Mcclure Carol T
Bought by
Kennedy Mary Catherine Mcclure
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Mary Catherine Mcclure | -- | None Available | |
| Kennedy Mary Catherine Mcclure | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,055 | $59,000 | $16,405 | $42,595 |
| 2025 | $4,817 | $59,000 | $16,405 | $42,595 |
| 2024 | $4,351 | $59,000 | $16,405 | $42,595 |
| 2023 | $4,351 | $59,000 | $16,405 | $42,595 |
| 2022 | $4,259 | $59,000 | $16,405 | $42,595 |
| 2021 | $4,259 | $59,000 | $16,405 | $42,595 |
| 2020 | $4,259 | $59,000 | $16,405 | $42,595 |
| 2019 | $3,180 | $59,000 | $16,405 | $42,595 |
| 2018 | $4,035 | $59,000 | $16,405 | $42,595 |
| 2017 | $3,995 | $59,000 | $16,405 | $42,595 |
| 2016 | -- | $59,000 | $16,405 | $42,595 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,000 | $16,405 | $42,595 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,000 | $16,405 | $42,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map