220 E Showalter Dr Georgetown, KY 40324
Mount Vernon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $254,813
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 E Showalter Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324 and is currently estimated at $238,453, approximately $194 per square foot. 220 E Showalter Dr is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Southern Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Scott County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,130 | $176,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,085 | $167,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,039 | $160,900 | $32,000 | $128,900 |
| 2022 | $892 | $145,400 | $25,000 | $120,400 |
| 2021 | $887 | $134,700 | $25,000 | $109,700 |
| 2020 | $711 | $122,100 | $25,000 | $97,100 |
| 2019 | $723 | $122,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $683 | $116,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $686 | $116,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $639 | $116,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $635 | $79,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $666 | $80,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $51 | $82,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map