T
Seller's Agent in 2015
Tonya McClure
The First (Farmers & Merchants
Estimated Value: $193,527 - $315,000
Incredible home in Historic Quincy only one block from Quincy Theater, Arts Center, downtown area, restaurants, and shopping. Home features 5 fireplaces, high ceilings, hardwood floors, updated kitchen and bathroom with jetted tub and subway tile. Screened porch is an added bonus! Room in the rear of the house could be used as a study or 4th bedroom. This house is a treasure.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tonya McClure
The First (Farmers & Merchants Listed on: 04/22/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmillan Benjamin | $94,800 | Tallahassee Title Group Llc | |
| Branch Banking & Trust Company | -- | None Available | |
| Phillips Steven Ronald | $152,500 | Owen Title Company Inc | |
| Brenner John H | -- | None Available | |
| Brenner John H | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Lovingood Sanford B | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phillips Steven Ronald | $153,061 | |
| Previous Owner | Brenner John H | $120,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/17/2015 07/17/15 | Sold | $94,762 | -5.0% | $46 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2015 07/15/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/22/2015 04/22/15 | For Sale | $99,750 | -34.6% | $48 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/22/2012 06/22/12 | Sold | $152,500 | -19.7% | $73 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/01/2012 06/01/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/24/2010 02/24/10 | For Sale | $190,000 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,167 | $104,531 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,123 | $101,586 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,048 | $98,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,096 | $95,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,013 | $92,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $976 | $91,684 | $8,000 | $83,684 |
| 2019 | $1,003 | $91,998 | $8,000 | $83,998 |
| 2018 | $1,019 | $91,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,004 | $91,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,052 | $93,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,081 | $93,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,159 | $0 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2015
Tonya McClure
The First (Farmers & Merchants
C
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Christie Chapman
Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 256538
APN: 3-07-2N-3W-0730-00000-0303
Ask me questions while you tour the home.