220 E William St Carson City, NV 89701
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $893,847
Studio
1
Bath
5,640
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 E William St, Carson City, NV 89701 and is currently estimated at $893,847, approximately $158 per square foot. 220 E William St is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including Grace Bordewich Mildred Bray Elementary School, Carson Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2023
Sold by
B Group Llc
Bought by
Nv Cassiandy Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Outstanding Balance
$358,198
Interest Rate
7.44%
Estimated Equity
$535,649
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nv Cassiandy Llc | $865,000 | First Centennial Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nv Cassiandy Llc | $364,000 | |
| Closed | Nv Cassiandy Llc | $444,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,230 | $164,658 | $102,043 | $62,615 |
| 2024 | $3,950 | $150,432 | $88,749 | $61,683 |
| 2023 | $3,658 | $136,023 | $80,681 | $55,342 |
| 2022 | $3,387 | $127,963 | $76,840 | $51,123 |
| 2021 | $3,137 | $120,347 | $72,989 | $47,358 |
| 2019 | $2,918 | $115,895 | $72,989 | $42,906 |
| 2018 | $2,785 | $101,693 | $60,824 | $40,869 |
| 2017 | $2,672 | $101,101 | $60,824 | $40,277 |
| 2016 | $2,605 | $83,328 | $43,179 | $40,149 |
| 2015 | $2,600 | $76,290 | $43,179 | $33,111 |
| 2014 | $2,519 | $71,919 | $35,982 | $35,937 |
Source: Public Records
Map