220 Eagle St North Arlington, NJ 07031
Estimated Value: $490,912 - $592,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Eagle St, North Arlington, NJ 07031 and is currently estimated at $533,228, approximately $462 per square foot. 220 Eagle St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including North Arlington Middle School, North Arlington High School, and Queen Of Peace Grammar School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2000
Sold by
Snyder Rosalie
Bought by
Choinski Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choinski Michael | $143,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,394 | $346,600 | $214,900 | $131,700 |
| 2024 | $7,280 | $320,900 | $199,900 | $121,000 |
| 2023 | $6,931 | $298,100 | $187,900 | $110,200 |
| 2022 | $6,931 | $269,600 | $164,100 | $105,500 |
| 2021 | $7,128 | $254,400 | $156,600 | $97,800 |
| 2020 | $6,913 | $251,000 | $154,600 | $96,400 |
| 2019 | $7,091 | $247,000 | $150,600 | $96,400 |
| 2018 | $7,096 | $243,500 | $148,600 | $94,900 |
| 2017 | $7,018 | $240,000 | $146,600 | $93,400 |
| 2016 | $7,171 | $231,400 | $141,600 | $89,800 |
| 2015 | $6,972 | $231,400 | $141,600 | $89,800 |
| 2014 | $6,681 | $231,400 | $141,600 | $89,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map