220 Earle Rd Central, SC 29630
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Earle Rd, Central, SC 29630 and is currently estimated at $236,689, approximately $197 per square foot. 220 Earle Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Central Academy of the Arts, R.C. Edwards Middle School, and D.W. Daniel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $554 | $5,020 | $740 | $4,280 |
| 2024 | $554 | $4,360 | $640 | $3,720 |
| 2023 | $524 | $4,360 | $640 | $3,720 |
| 2022 | $526 | $4,360 | $640 | $3,720 |
| 2021 | $523 | $4,360 | $640 | $3,720 |
| 2020 | $474 | $4,364 | $640 | $3,724 |
| 2019 | $483 | $4,360 | $640 | $3,720 |
| 2018 | $464 | $3,980 | $560 | $3,420 |
| 2017 | $452 | $3,980 | $560 | $3,420 |
| 2015 | $449 | $3,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $3,740 | $480 | $3,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map