220 Echo Ln Oneonta, AL 35121
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $580,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Echo Ln, Oneonta, AL 35121 and is currently estimated at $511,036, approximately $215 per square foot. 220 Echo Ln is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Appalachian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Donldson Garrett Jr Daniel J and Donldson Garrett Marcia
Bought by
Luster Bart and Luster Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,100
Outstanding Balance
$96,016
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$415,020
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luster Bart | $199,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luster Bart | $179,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,018 | $46,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,018 | $46,500 | $9,820 | $36,680 |
| 2023 | $2,035 | $46,860 | $9,820 | $37,040 |
| 2022 | $2,051 | $46,860 | $9,820 | $37,040 |
| 2021 | $1,630 | $37,500 | $9,000 | $28,500 |
| 2020 | $1,630 | $38,080 | $9,000 | $29,080 |
| 2019 | $1,656 | $38,080 | $9,000 | $29,080 |
| 2018 | $1,386 | $32,080 | $9,000 | $23,080 |
| 2017 | $1,310 | $30,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $584 | $14,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map