220 Fairmount Ave Fairmount, IN 46928
Estimated Value: $175,629 - $203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Fairmount Ave, Fairmount, IN 46928 and is currently estimated at $188,157, approximately $122 per square foot. 220 Fairmount Ave is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Madison-Grant Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2013
Sold by
Martz Howard E and Martz Phyllis A
Bought by
Martz Howard E and Martz Phyllisb A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martz Howard E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24 | $164,800 | $18,000 | $146,800 |
| 2024 | $24 | $149,500 | $18,000 | $131,500 |
| 2023 | $24 | $140,200 | $18,000 | $122,200 |
| 2022 | $35 | $126,800 | $16,200 | $110,600 |
| 2021 | $28 | $112,600 | $16,200 | $96,400 |
| 2020 | $22 | $112,600 | $16,200 | $96,400 |
| 2019 | $22 | $111,100 | $17,500 | $93,600 |
| 2018 | $22 | $107,500 | $17,500 | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $21 | $106,300 | $17,500 | $88,800 |
| 2016 | $21 | $106,300 | $17,500 | $88,800 |
| 2014 | $20 | $108,200 | $21,200 | $87,000 |
| 2013 | $20 | $105,000 | $15,900 | $89,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map