220 Fox Haven Ln Stokesdale, NC 27357
Estimated Value: $275,156 - $367,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,656
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Fox Haven Ln, Stokesdale, NC 27357 and is currently estimated at $324,789, approximately $196 per square foot. 220 Fox Haven Ln is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Bethany Elementary School, Rockingham County Middle School, and Rockingham County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,535 | $217,717 | $55,700 | $162,017 |
| 2024 | $1,501 | $217,717 | $55,700 | $162,017 |
| 2023 | $1,099 | $138,227 | $34,534 | $103,693 |
| 2022 | $1,099 | $138,227 | $34,534 | $103,693 |
| 2021 | $1,099 | $138,227 | $34,534 | $103,693 |
| 2020 | $1,099 | $138,227 | $34,534 | $103,693 |
| 2019 | $1,099 | $138,227 | $34,534 | $103,693 |
| 2018 | $1,029 | $129,327 | $40,635 | $88,692 |
| 2017 | $1,033 | $129,327 | $40,635 | $88,692 |
| 2015 | $1,044 | $129,327 | $40,635 | $88,692 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,327 | $40,635 | $88,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map