220 Furman St Schenectady, NY 12304
Estimated Value: $202,786 - $254,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,354
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Furman St, Schenectady, NY 12304 and is currently estimated at $237,447, approximately $100 per square foot. 220 Furman St is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary Community School, Central Park Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2026
Sold by
Paul Krishna David
Bought by
Paul Krishna D and Paul Nayne N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Krishna D | -- | Rlgc Law Group Pllc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,171 | $83,200 | $12,500 | $70,700 |
| 2024 | $5,171 | $83,200 | $12,500 | $70,700 |
| 2023 | $50 | $83,200 | $12,500 | $70,700 |
| 2022 | $4,851 | $83,200 | $12,500 | $70,700 |
| 2021 | $2,473 | $83,200 | $12,500 | $70,700 |
| 2020 | $3,567 | $83,200 | $12,500 | $70,700 |
| 2019 | $1,843 | $83,200 | $12,500 | $70,700 |
| 2018 | $1,843 | $83,200 | $12,500 | $70,700 |
| 2017 | $977 | $83,200 | $12,500 | $70,700 |
| 2016 | $1,815 | $83,200 | $12,500 | $70,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,200 | $12,500 | $70,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,200 | $12,500 | $70,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map