220 Galapago St Denver, CO 80223
Baker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $551,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Galapago St, Denver, CO 80223 and is currently estimated at $513,583, approximately $372 per square foot. 220 Galapago St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Kepner Beacon Middle School, West High School, and Girls Athletic Leadership School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2015
Sold by
Villalobos Maria D and Villalobos Bartolo
Bought by
Ngo Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,117
Outstanding Balance
$185,536
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$328,047
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Leonardo C Villalobos Maria D
Bought by
Villalobos Maria D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,700
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1994
Sold by
Maes Eleanor E
Bought by
Villalobos Maria D and Castellanos Leonardo C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,685
Interest Rate
8.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ngo Anthony | $238,000 | First American | |
| Villalobos Maria D | -- | -- | |
| Villalobos Maria D | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ngo Anthony | $243,117 | |
| Previous Owner | Villalobos Maria D | $33,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Villalobos Maria D | $35,685 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,447 | $31,860 | $21,560 | $21,560 |
| 2024 | $2,447 | $30,890 | $16,800 | $14,090 |
| 2023 | $2,394 | $30,890 | $16,800 | $14,090 |
| 2022 | $2,311 | $29,060 | $18,070 | $10,990 |
| 2021 | $2,230 | $29,890 | $18,590 | $11,300 |
| 2020 | $1,947 | $26,240 | $12,580 | $13,660 |
| 2019 | $1,892 | $26,240 | $12,580 | $13,660 |
| 2018 | $1,584 | $20,480 | $9,360 | $11,120 |
| 2017 | $1,580 | $20,480 | $9,360 | $11,120 |
| 2016 | $1,399 | $17,150 | $7,912 | $9,238 |
| 2015 | $1,340 | $17,150 | $7,912 | $9,238 |
| 2014 | $1,041 | $12,530 | $2,308 | $10,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map