220 Glasgow Dr Springfield, IL 62702
Estimated Value: $186,267 - $215,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,275
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Glasgow Dr, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $199,567. 220 Glasgow Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Dubois Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2025
Sold by
Ryan William Richard
Bought by
William Richard Ryan Declaration Of Trust and Ryan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Richard Ryan Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,396 | $52,340 | $9,496 | $42,844 |
| 2023 | $4,227 | $47,808 | $8,674 | $39,134 |
| 2022 | $4,036 | $45,036 | $8,229 | $36,807 |
| 2021 | $3,902 | $43,350 | $7,921 | $35,429 |
| 2020 | $3,824 | $43,415 | $7,933 | $35,482 |
| 2019 | $3,753 | $43,263 | $7,905 | $35,358 |
| 2018 | $3,421 | $40,483 | $7,865 | $32,618 |
| 2017 | $3,350 | $39,959 | $7,763 | $32,196 |
| 2016 | $3,284 | $39,376 | $7,650 | $31,726 |
| 2015 | $3,252 | $38,906 | $7,559 | $31,347 |
| 2014 | $3,080 | $38,655 | $7,510 | $31,145 |
| 2013 | $3,012 | $37,172 | $7,511 | $29,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map