220 Grape St Denver, CO 80220
Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,884,395 - $2,115,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,626
Sq Ft
$767/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Grape St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $2,013,349, approximately $766 per square foot. 220 Grape St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Carson Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
Robinson Marketplace Llc
Bought by
2401 W 6Th Ave Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2023
Sold by
Barton Kelli O and Barton Jeffrey A
Bought by
Barton Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Sold by
Smith Woody Rebecca
Bought by
Barton Kelli O and Barton Jeffrey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,780
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2001
Sold by
Cohen Rebecca S
Bought by
Smith Woody Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2401 W 6Th Ave Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barton Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barton Kelli O | $412,400 | -- | |
| Smith Woody Rebecca | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barton Kelli O | $391,780 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,164 | $143,260 | $83,990 | $83,990 |
| 2024 | $10,164 | $128,330 | $68,410 | $59,920 |
| 2023 | $9,944 | $128,330 | $68,410 | $59,920 |
| 2022 | $9,250 | $116,310 | $50,750 | $65,560 |
| 2021 | $8,929 | $119,660 | $52,210 | $67,450 |
| 2020 | $8,452 | $113,920 | $49,460 | $64,460 |
| 2019 | $8,215 | $113,920 | $49,460 | $64,460 |
| 2018 | $6,645 | $85,890 | $41,510 | $44,380 |
| 2017 | $6,625 | $85,890 | $41,510 | $44,380 |
| 2016 | $6,432 | $78,870 | $36,712 | $42,158 |
| 2015 | $6,162 | $78,870 | $36,712 | $42,158 |
| 2014 | $5,436 | $65,450 | $26,005 | $39,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map