220 Green Ridge Loop Marshfield, MO 65706
Estimated Value: $103,476 - $366,000
Studio
--
Bath
450
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Green Ridge Loop, Marshfield, MO 65706 and is currently estimated at $224,369, approximately $498 per square foot. 220 Green Ridge Loop is a home with nearby schools including Edwin P. Hubble Elementary School, Shook Elementary School, and Daniel Webster Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2017
Sold by
Diekmeier Robert C
Bought by
Diekmeier Robert C and Diekmeier Tracy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diekmeier Robert C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $510 | $11,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $510 | $9,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $495 | $9,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $495 | $9,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $495 | $9,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $445 | $9,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $445 | $9,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $445 | $9,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $354 | $7,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $354 | $8,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $322 | $8,040 | $0 | $0 |