220 Gretchen Ct Oldsmar, FL 34677
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $341,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,445
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Gretchen Ct, Oldsmar, FL 34677 and is currently estimated at $339,003, approximately $234 per square foot. 220 Gretchen Ct is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Cypress Woods Elementary School, East Lake High School, and Joseph L. Carwise Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Palmer Anabel G
Bought by
Mccabe Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,698
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$276,305
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Coll Sein Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Palmer Anabel G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Grimando Leonard V and Grimando Sharon A
Bought by
Coll Sein Enterprises Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Loughlin James J and Loughlin Dorothy S
Bought by
Grimando Leonard and Grimando Sharon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
8.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional