220 Hallock Dr Abingdon, VA 24210
Estimated Value: $218,940 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Hallock Dr, Abingdon, VA 24210 and is currently estimated at $228,235, approximately $186 per square foot. 220 Hallock Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, E.B. Stanley Middle School, and Abingdon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $638 | $194,100 | $25,000 | $169,100 |
| 2024 | $6 | $106,300 | $20,000 | $86,300 |
| 2023 | $638 | $106,300 | $20,000 | $86,300 |
| 2022 | $638 | $106,300 | $20,000 | $86,300 |
| 2021 | $638 | $106,300 | $20,000 | $86,300 |
| 2019 | $566 | $89,800 | $20,000 | $69,800 |
| 2018 | $566 | $89,800 | $20,000 | $69,800 |
| 2017 | $566 | $89,800 | $20,000 | $69,800 |
| 2016 | $566 | $89,800 | $20,000 | $69,800 |
| 2015 | $566 | $89,800 | $20,000 | $69,800 |
| 2014 | $566 | $89,800 | $20,000 | $69,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map