220 Hillside Ave Naugatuck, CT 06770
Estimated Value: $328,506 - $360,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,650
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Hillside Ave, Naugatuck, CT 06770 and is currently estimated at $347,377, approximately $210 per square foot. 220 Hillside Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including City Hill Middle School and Naugatuck High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,091 | $153,090 | $27,720 | $125,370 |
| 2024 | $6,398 | $153,090 | $27,720 | $125,370 |
| 2023 | $6,851 | $153,090 | $27,720 | $125,370 |
| 2022 | $4,683 | $98,080 | $29,620 | $68,460 |
| 2021 | $4,683 | $98,080 | $29,620 | $68,460 |
| 2020 | $4,683 | $98,080 | $29,620 | $68,460 |
| 2019 | $4,634 | $98,080 | $29,620 | $68,460 |
| 2018 | $4,924 | $101,840 | $35,650 | $66,190 |
| 2017 | $4,944 | $101,840 | $35,650 | $66,190 |
| 2016 | $4,855 | $101,840 | $35,650 | $66,190 |
| 2015 | $4,641 | $101,840 | $35,650 | $66,190 |
| 2014 | $4,589 | $101,840 | $35,650 | $66,190 |
| 2012 | $4,755 | $141,720 | $45,010 | $96,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map