220 Hunters Chase St Winfield, MO 63389
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Hunters Chase St, Winfield, MO 63389 and is currently estimated at $307,428, approximately $217 per square foot. 220 Hunters Chase St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Cuivre Park Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Roy Burkemper Homes Llc
Bought by
Owens Robert O and Owens Roberta C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,600
Outstanding Balance
$80,915
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$226,513
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Robert O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Owens Robert O | $135,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,737 | $44,779 | $5,732 | $39,047 |
| 2024 | $2,617 | $41,987 | $5,155 | $36,832 |
| 2023 | $2,602 | $41,986 | $5,155 | $36,832 |
| 2022 | $2,460 | $39,505 | $5,155 | $34,350 |
| 2021 | $2,473 | $207,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,178 | $183,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,179 | $182,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,216 | $34,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,222 | $34,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,659 | $25,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,664 | $25,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,627 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map