220 Jackson Ave Greenacres, FL 33463
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $462,276
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Jackson Ave, Greenacres, FL 33463 and is currently estimated at $434,759, approximately $225 per square foot. 220 Jackson Ave is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Greenacres Elementary School, John I. Leonard High School, and L C Swain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2023
Sold by
Cacciola Francesco
Bought by
Barrios Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,250
Outstanding Balance
$252,772
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Cacciola Cosimo
Bought by
Cacciola Giuseppina
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2000
Sold by
Thomas C Hansen Ii Tr
Bought by
Cacciola Cosimo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1997
Sold by
Hansen Thonas C and Hansen Carol S
Bought by
Hansen Ii Thomas C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrios Carlos | $343,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cacciola Giuseppina | -- | -- | |
| Cacciola Cosimo | $66,000 | -- | |