220 Jackson St Hudson, MI 49247
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $141,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Jackson St, Hudson, MI 49247 and is currently estimated at $131,584, approximately $73 per square foot. 220 Jackson St is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Southern Michigan Center For Science & Industry (SMCSI).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2018
Sold by
Woods Marilyn J
Bought by
Whipple Anthony and Whipple Maelea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whipple Anthony | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,132 | $52,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $15 | $42,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,846 | $38,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,829 | $43,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $112,134 | $40,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,399 | $63,686 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,398 | $64,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,332 | $37,197 | $0 | $0 |