220 Jay Ave Sebring, FL 33870
Sebring Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $43,000 - $226,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
876
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Jay Ave, Sebring, FL 33870 and is currently estimated at $143,925, approximately $164 per square foot. 220 Jay Ave is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Sun 'N Lake Elementary School, Sebring High School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Cooper Aaron and Cooper Shannon
Bought by
Burke Frances E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,391
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$89,534
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Sinkler Jerry R and Sinkler Patricia A
Bought by
Cooper Aaron and Cooper Shannon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,375
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Sold by
Krantz Jenny L
Bought by
Sinkler Jerry R and Sinkler Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |