220 Jones St Iberia, MO 65486
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Jones St, Iberia, MO 65486 and is currently estimated at $166,522, approximately $154 per square foot. 220 Jones St is a home with nearby schools including Iberia Elementary School and Iberia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2025
Sold by
Ldb Properties Llc
Bought by
Tdb Property Company Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
Sold by
Bates Billy R and Allee Bates Brenda K
Bought by
Ldb Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Bates Billy R and Allee Bates Brenda K
Bought by
Harvey William E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Workamn Ryan L and Workamn Nicole
Bought by
Rowden Mark and Rowden Jeanie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tdb Property Company Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ldb Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Harvey William E | -- | None Available | |
| Rowden Mark | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $973 | $18,840 | $350 | $18,490 |
| 2024 | $903 | $16,850 | $320 | $16,530 |
| 2023 | $902 | $16,850 | $320 | $16,530 |
| 2022 | $901 | $16,850 | $320 | $16,530 |
| 2021 | $900 | $16,850 | $320 | $16,530 |
| 2020 | $806 | $14,540 | $320 | $14,220 |
| 2019 | $450 | $8,570 | $320 | $8,250 |
| 2018 | $11 | $290 | $290 | $0 |
| 2017 | $11 | $1,810 | $210 | $1,600 |
| 2016 | $85 | $1,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $2,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map