Seller's Agent in 2018
Brandy Corter
RE/MAX
(870) 916-2008
307 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $161,375 - $304,000
Recently remodeled 3 bedroom/2 bath home with a large bonus room in Mountain View. This well maintained home has an open floor plan with a beautiful rock fireplace, open kitchen area with lots of cabinet space, large den/family room with extra storage, master bedroom and bath with double vanity. The 3.76 acres is mostly wooded with lots of wildlife. Located only 15 miles from Downtown Mountain View!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isackson Eric M | $122,000 | Superior Title Services Llc | |
| Warren Brandon | $124,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Isackson Eric M | $122,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Warren Brandon | $124,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2018 06/05/18 | Sold | $120,500 | -3.2% | $68 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2018 05/17/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2018 03/27/18 | For Sale | $124,500 | +43.1% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/22/2016 11/22/16 | Sold | $87,000 | -8.9% | $51 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/23/2016 10/23/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2015 02/26/15 | For Sale | $95,500 | -- | $56 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $904 | $24,970 | $2,260 | $22,710 |
| 2024 | $904 | $24,970 | $2,260 | $22,710 |
| 2023 | $904 | $24,970 | $2,260 | $22,710 |
| 2022 | $529 | $24,970 | $2,260 | $22,710 |
| 2021 | $376 | $24,970 | $2,260 | $22,710 |
| 2020 | $716 | $19,760 | $2,260 | $17,500 |
| 2019 | $716 | $19,760 | $2,260 | $17,500 |
| 2018 | $366 | $19,760 | $2,260 | $17,500 |
| 2017 | $366 | $19,760 | $2,260 | $17,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $22,540 | $2,260 | $20,280 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,770 | $2,260 | $20,510 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,330 | $2,260 | $17,070 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,330 | $2,260 | $17,070 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Brandy Corter
RE/MAX
(870) 916-2008
307 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Cheryl Reed
RE/MAX
(870) 448-6767
110 Total Sales
W
Seller's Agent in 2016
Walter Tharp
McKimmey Associates REALTORS NLR
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 18009388
APN: 154-00006-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.