Seller's Agent in 2019
Lisa Jordan
Arcadia Realty
(509) 276-6399
60 Total Sales
Very secluded beautiful piece of Pend Oreille County property. Easy access.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| K Diamond D Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/29/2019 05/29/19 | Sold | $80,000 | -15.8% | -- |
| 05/09/2019 05/09/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/09/2019 05/09/19 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,893 | $754,498 | $191,500 | $562,998 |
| 2024 | $6,249 | $717,643 | $159,000 | $558,643 |
| 2023 | $6,249 | $707,112 | $155,000 | $552,112 |
| 2022 | $6,725 | $701,668 | $155,000 | $546,668 |
| 2021 | $5,248 | $696,334 | $155,000 | $541,334 |
| 2020 | $5,135 | $517,297 | $123,000 | $394,297 |
| 2019 | $5,000 | $482,517 | $88,220 | $394,297 |
| 2018 | $5,435 | $482,517 | $88,220 | $394,297 |
| 2017 | $5,132 | $476,517 | $82,220 | $394,297 |
| 2016 | $4,948 | $477,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,781 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,781 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Lisa Jordan
Arcadia Realty
(509) 276-6399
60 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Ranita Brink
Amplify Real Estate Services
(509) 276-0668
27 Total Sales
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 201915772
APN: 433035-21-9001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.