220 Lakeridge Ct Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $383,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,151
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Lakeridge Ct, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $364,561, approximately $115 per square foot. 220 Lakeridge Ct is a home with nearby schools including West Newton Elementary School, Clements Middle School, and Newton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2021
Sold by
Dr Horton Wph Llc
Bought by
Williams Danielle Denee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,133
Outstanding Balance
$198,626
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$165,935
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Danielle Denee | $266,483 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Danielle Denee | $220,133 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $562 | $145,680 | $19,200 | $126,480 |
| 2024 | $627 | $141,760 | $19,200 | $122,560 |
| 2023 | $268 | $119,880 | $7,200 | $112,680 |
| 2022 | $18 | $102,400 | $7,200 | $95,200 |
| 2021 | $218 | $7,200 | $7,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $181 | $5,400 | $5,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $184 | $5,400 | $5,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $93 | $5,400 | $5,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $185 | $5,400 | $5,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $165 | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $125 | $1,920 | $1,920 | $0 |
| 2014 | $90 | $920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map