Estimated Value: $277,021 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,171
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Lakeview Dr, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $288,505, approximately $132 per square foot. 220 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Estate Of Alexandria A Pike
Bought by
Pike James M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1999
Sold by
Paepke Frederick G
Bought by
Pike James M and Pike Alexandria A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Paepke Frederick G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pike James M | -- | None Available | |
| Pike James M | $165,000 | -- | |
| Paepke Frederick G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,688 | $83,060 | $11,730 | $71,330 |
| 2024 | $3,688 | $83,060 | $11,730 | $71,330 |
| 2023 | $3,724 | $64,620 | $11,870 | $52,750 |
| 2022 | $3,227 | $64,620 | $11,870 | $52,750 |
| 2021 | $3,227 | $64,620 | $11,870 | $52,750 |
| 2020 | $2,873 | $55,690 | $10,220 | $45,470 |
| 2019 | $2,848 | $55,690 | $10,220 | $45,470 |
| 2018 | $2,688 | $55,690 | $10,220 | $45,470 |
| 2017 | $2,651 | $52,400 | $10,220 | $42,180 |
| 2016 | $2,532 | $52,400 | $10,220 | $42,180 |
| 2015 | $2,638 | $52,400 | $10,220 | $42,180 |
| 2014 | $2,638 | $52,400 | $10,220 | $42,180 |
| 2013 | $2,648 | $52,400 | $10,220 | $42,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map