Estimated Value: $144,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Lorado Dr, Bolt, WV 25817 and is currently estimated at $144,000, approximately $214 per square foot. 220 Lorado Dr is a home with nearby schools including Fairdale Elementary School, Trap Hill Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Rebuild America Inc
Bought by
Vance Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vance Frank | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $419 | $17,340 | $2,400 | $14,940 |
| 2024 | $394 | $16,380 | $2,400 | $13,980 |
| 2023 | $360 | $15,000 | $2,400 | $12,600 |
| 2022 | $360 | $15,000 | $2,400 | $12,600 |
| 2021 | $360 | $15,000 | $2,400 | $12,600 |
| 2020 | $370 | $15,300 | $2,400 | $12,900 |
| 2019 | $386 | $15,300 | $2,400 | $12,900 |
| 2018 | $377 | $15,600 | $2,400 | $13,200 |
| 2017 | $384 | $15,900 | $2,400 | $13,500 |
| 2016 | $398 | $16,200 | $2,400 | $13,800 |
| 2015 | $383 | $15,600 | $2,400 | $13,200 |
| 2014 | $391 | $15,900 | $2,400 | $13,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map