I
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ilona Fotiadou-Bludov
Homes R Us Realty of NY, Inc.
(718) 668-2550
2 in this area
97 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $570,000
VERY BRIGHT 2BED/1.5BATH END UNIT CONVENIENTLY LOCATED JUST STEPS AWAY FROM PRIVATE PLAYGROUND, NEAR SCHOOLS, SHOPPING, HIGHWAY AND TRANSPORTATION. 1ST FL: OPEN LAYOUT LIVING ROOM AND DINING WITH BEAUTIFUL HARDWOOD FLOORS, EAT-IN KITCHEN, SUN ROOM WITH SLIDERS TO MAINTENANCE FREE DECK. 2ND FL: LARGE MASTER BEDROOM WITH HIGH CELLING, 2ND BEDROOM AND LARGE FULL BATHROOM.FINISHED BASEMENT WITH WASHER/DRYER. ONE CAR ASSIGNED PARKING.HOUSE RENOVATED IN 2017 INCLUDING HEAT & AC & BOILER.MUST SEE!!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Homes R Us Realty of NY, Inc. License #10401267672 Listed on: 12/02/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Sandra Lam
Momentum Real Estate Group LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Songping | $415,000 | Leader Abstract | |
| Colen Oelvin | $295,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Beltrani Alfredo | -- | The Judicial Title Insurance | |
| Edwards Mary Ann | -- | Washington Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wu Songping | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Colen Oelvin | $284,747 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/16/2021 02/16/21 | Sold | $415,000 | -1.2% | $407 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/21/2020 12/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/02/2020 12/02/20 | For Sale | $419,888 | +50.5% | $412 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2016 02/04/16 | Sold | $279,000 | 0.0% | $255 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/12/2015 11/12/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/19/2015 02/19/15 | For Sale | $279,000 | -- | $255 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,004 | $32,160 | $5,364 | $26,796 |
| 2025 | $5,004 | $33,300 | $4,938 | $28,362 |
| 2024 | $5,004 | $29,580 | $5,558 | $24,022 |
| 2023 | $4,790 | $23,587 | $5,653 | $17,934 |
| 2022 | $4,609 | $24,660 | $6,600 | $18,060 |
| 2021 | $4,584 | $21,780 | $6,600 | $15,180 |
| 2020 | $4,394 | $20,760 | $6,600 | $14,160 |
| 2019 | $4,358 | $22,560 | $6,600 | $15,960 |
| 2018 | $4,007 | $19,656 | $6,249 | $13,407 |
| 2017 | $3,980 | $19,525 | $6,508 | $13,017 |
| 2016 | $3,682 | $18,420 | $6,600 | $11,820 |
| 2015 | $3,332 | $18,403 | $5,258 | $13,145 |
| 2014 | $3,332 | $17,362 | $5,433 | $11,929 |
I
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ilona Fotiadou-Bludov
Homes R Us Realty of NY, Inc.
(718) 668-2550
2 in this area
97 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Sandra Lam
Momentum Real Estate Group LLC
R
Seller's Agent in 2016
Rachel Cugini
DiTommaso Real Estate
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Diane Malagreca
DiTommaso Real Estate
(917) 842-7936
39 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Nica Balzano
RE/MAX
(718) 755-0093
3 in this area
76 Total Sales
Source: Staten Island Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1142438
APN: 07106-0161
Ask me questions while you tour the home.