NOT LISTED FOR SALE

220 Maple Dr Oneida, NY 13421

Estimated Value: $164,000 - $208,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,488 Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 19, 2017

Last sale price $97,000 $65 Per Sq Ft

Est. 88% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,330 / mo

33 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2017

Come see all of the new updates . . . new kitchen with center island now opens to the living room. All new flooring in the living room, kitchen and bedrooms. New walk-in shower in bathroom. Family room with access to the rear fenced yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julie Stickels

Listing by Kay Real Estate License #31ST0552830 Listed on: 02/20/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Janet Mautner

Listing by Kay Real Estate License #31MA0487817

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,856

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 16,988 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 63x269
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,488 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 251201-038-056-0001-014-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,856

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Winship Pk
  • Directions: Route 5 to Seneca Street to Maple Drive.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.39
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Poured, Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Gas, Baseboard, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Oneida

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 251201-038-056-0001-014-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 63X269
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16988.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3856.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2015
Closed on
May 9, 2016
List Price
$102,500
Sold Price
$93,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,500
-9.27%
Current Estimated Value
$182,138

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$89,138
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 1999

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Monterose Peter J $93,000 Robert G. Suttmeier
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/19/2017 05/19/17 Sold $97,000 -2.9% $65 / Sq Ft
03/25/2017 03/25/17 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2017 02/20/17 For Sale $99,900 +7.4% $67 / Sq Ft
05/09/2016 05/09/16 Sold $93,000 -9.3% $63 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/11/2016 02/11/16 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2015 05/17/15 For Sale $102,500 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,279 $90,200 $13,300 $76,900
2024 $4,481 $90,200 $13,300 $76,900
2023 $4,306 $90,200 $13,300 $76,900
2022 $4,190 $90,200 $13,300 $76,900
2021 $4,127 $90,200 $13,300 $76,900
2020 $4,048 $90,200 $13,300 $76,900
2019 $2,167 $90,200 $13,300 $76,900
2018 $3,939 $90,200 $13,300 $76,900
2017 $4,262 $90,200 $13,300 $76,900
2016 $3,396 $91,400 $13,300 $78,100
2015 -- $91,400 $13,300 $78,100
2014 -- $91,400 $13,300 $78,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1027210

Central New York Information Services

APN: 251201-038-056-0001-014-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.