220 Maple Dr Oxford, NC 27565
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $99,901
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Maple Dr, Oxford, NC 27565 and is currently estimated at $94,975, approximately $94 per square foot. 220 Maple Dr is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including West Oxford Elementary School, Northern Granville Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Watson John W and Gene Edmundson R
Bought by
Floyd Andre R and Floye Beverly Faye
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
Moon Ruby S and Satterwhite Barbara M
Bought by
Goodwin Russell J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floyd Andre R | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Goodwin Russell J | $38,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,165 | $96,965 | $13,500 | $83,465 |
| 2024 | $1,165 | $96,965 | $13,500 | $83,465 |
| 2023 | $751 | $48,327 | $5,500 | $42,827 |
| 2022 | $740 | $48,327 | $5,500 | $42,827 |
| 2021 | $735 | $48,327 | $5,500 | $42,827 |
| 2020 | $735 | $48,327 | $5,500 | $42,827 |
| 2019 | $735 | $48,327 | $5,500 | $42,827 |
| 2015 | $896 | $59,942 | $10,800 | $49,142 |
Source: Public Records
Map