220 Marle Loop Folsom, LA 70437
Estimated Value: $224,440 - $255,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,281
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Marle Loop, Folsom, LA 70437 and is currently estimated at $237,360, approximately $185 per square foot. 220 Marle Loop is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Folsom Elementary School, Folsom Junior High School, and Covington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2018
Sold by
Shipman Sarah M
Bought by
Alkasaji Fadi and Alkasaji Rawan Hazeen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Outstanding Balance
$136,115
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2016
Sold by
Heisser Construction Llc
Bought by
Shipman Sarah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,683
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alkasaji Fadi | $165,000 | -- | |
| Shipman Sarah M | $155,500 | Northlake Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alkasaji Fadi | $162,011 | |
| Previous Owner | Shipman Sarah M | $152,683 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,297 | $18,528 | $2,500 | $16,028 |
| 2024 | $2,297 | $18,528 | $2,500 | $16,028 |
| 2023 | $1,416 | $15,128 | $2,500 | $12,628 |
| 2022 | $106,396 | $15,128 | $2,500 | $12,628 |
| 2021 | $1,062 | $15,128 | $2,500 | $12,628 |
| 2020 | $1,065 | $15,128 | $2,500 | $12,628 |
| 2019 | $1,909 | $13,310 | $3,105 | $10,205 |
| 2018 | $1,911 | $13,310 | $3,105 | $10,205 |
| 2017 | $2,063 | $14,108 | $3,105 | $11,003 |
| 2016 | $274 | $1,863 | $1,863 | $0 |
| 2015 | $179 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $178 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map