220 Marlowe Dr Mills River, NC 28759
Estimated Value: $290,787 - $366,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,460
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Marlowe Dr, Mills River, NC 28759 and is currently estimated at $322,447, approximately $220 per square foot. 220 Marlowe Dr is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Glenn C. Marlow Elementary School, Rugby Middle School, and West Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Bought by
Maimone Michael Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,175
Outstanding Balance
$76,255
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,192
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maimone Michael Joseph | $126,500 | -- | |
| Maimone Michael Joseph | $126,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maimone Michael Joseph | $120,175 | |
| Closed | Maimone Michael Joseph | $120,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $934 | $216,800 | $43,600 | $173,200 |
| 2024 | $9 | $216,800 | $43,600 | $173,200 |
| 2023 | $934 | $216,800 | $43,600 | $173,200 |
| 2022 | $678 | $120,800 | $21,000 | $99,800 |
| 2021 | $594 | $105,800 | $21,000 | $84,800 |
| 2020 | $594 | $105,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $594 | $105,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $515 | $91,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $515 | $91,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $515 | $91,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map