220 Maynard Dr Buffalo, NY 14226
Eggertsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,646 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Maynard Dr, Buffalo, NY 14226 and is currently estimated at $274,912, approximately $204 per square foot. 220 Maynard Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Windermere Boulevard School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,312 | $225,000 | $39,000 | $186,000 |
| 2024 | $4,312 | $225,000 | $39,000 | $186,000 |
| 2023 | $4,434 | $137,000 | $29,000 | $108,000 |
| 2022 | $4,317 | $137,000 | $29,000 | $108,000 |
| 2021 | $4,312 | $137,000 | $29,000 | $108,000 |
| 2020 | $2,951 | $137,000 | $29,000 | $108,000 |
| 2019 | $4,022 | $137,000 | $29,000 | $108,000 |
| 2018 | $2,799 | $137,000 | $29,000 | $108,000 |
| 2017 | $1,670 | $137,000 | $29,000 | $108,000 |
| 2016 | $3,095 | $120,600 | $16,700 | $103,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,600 | $16,700 | $103,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,600 | $16,700 | $103,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map