220 Mccall Dr Forest City, NC 28043
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Mccall Dr, Forest City, NC 28043 and is currently estimated at $245,703, approximately $172 per square foot. 220 Mccall Dr is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Forest City-Dunbar Elementary School, East Rutherford Middle School, and East Rutherford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2025
Sold by
Smith Thomas P and Smith Thomas P
Bought by
Bralley Lisa Paige
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,100
Outstanding Balance
$197,100
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,603
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2025
Sold by
Smith Thomas Pryor and Smith Crystal S
Bought by
Smith Thomas Pryor and Smith Crystal S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,100
Outstanding Balance
$197,100
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,603
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2019
Sold by
Smith Spurlin Kaley and Spurlin Ryan Michael
Bought by
Smith Thomas Pryor and Smith Crystal S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bralley Lisa Paige | $219,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Thomas Pryor | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Thomas Pryor | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bralley Lisa Paige | $197,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,314 | $217,300 | $30,800 | $186,500 |
| 2024 | $23 | $217,300 | $30,800 | $186,500 |
| 2023 | $1,663 | $217,300 | $30,800 | $186,500 |
| 2022 | $1,663 | $139,400 | $30,800 | $108,600 |
| 2021 | $1,231 | $139,400 | $30,800 | $108,600 |
| 2020 | $1,231 | $139,400 | $30,800 | $108,600 |
| 2019 | $1,223 | $139,400 | $30,800 | $108,600 |
| 2018 | $732 | $81,600 | $15,600 | $66,000 |
| 2016 | $732 | $81,600 | $15,600 | $66,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $81,600 | $15,600 | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map