220 Monts Rd Gilbert, SC 29054
Estimated Value: $295,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
764
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Monts Rd, Gilbert, SC 29054 and is currently priced at $295,000, approximately $386 per square foot. 220 Monts Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Gilbert Middle School, and Gilbert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
Sold by
Doria Jennifer L and Doria Jennifer Lucas
Bought by
Doria Jennifer L and Jennifer L Doria Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2020
Sold by
Monts J W
Bought by
Doria Jennifer Lucas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2012
Sold by
Lucas Barry
Bought by
Monts J W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doria Jennifer L | -- | None Available | |
| Doria Jennifer Lucas | -- | None Available | |
| Monts J W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $14 | $181 | $21 | $160 |