220 Morgan Ave Dayton, OH 45417
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $92,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Morgan Ave, Dayton, OH 45417 and is currently estimated at $88,015, approximately $61 per square foot. 220 Morgan Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including International School at Residence Park, Westwood Elementary, and Louise Troy Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Davis Robert F and Davis Lisa
Bought by
Trotwood Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trotwood Homes Llc | $4,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $730 | $11,200 | $720 | $10,480 |
| 2024 | $895 | $11,200 | $720 | $10,480 |
| 2023 | $895 | $14,150 | $720 | $13,430 |
| 2022 | $1,137 | $13,400 | $680 | $12,720 |
| 2021 | $1,549 | $13,400 | $680 | $12,720 |
| 2020 | $1,700 | $20,330 | $680 | $19,650 |
| 2019 | $899 | $8,750 | $680 | $8,070 |
| 2018 | $831 | $8,750 | $680 | $8,070 |
| 2017 | $2,531 | $8,750 | $680 | $8,070 |
| 2016 | $841 | $8,750 | $680 | $8,070 |
| 2015 | $801 | $8,750 | $680 | $8,070 |
| 2014 | $801 | $8,750 | $680 | $8,070 |
| 2012 | -- | $8,750 | $2,940 | $5,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map