220 Morningside Dr Durham, NC 27713
Woodcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $832,377 - $846,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,786
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Morningside Dr, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $840,594, approximately $222 per square foot. 220 Morningside Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Morehead Montessori, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Shaw Khristopher and Shaw Jocelyn Walker
Bought by
Meekins Brandon Lee and Meekins Tiffany Gibson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,500
Outstanding Balance
$426,738
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$413,856
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of The Ca
Bought by
Shaw Khristopher and Shaw Jocelyn Walker
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$410,200
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meekins Brandon Lee | $510,000 | None Available | |
| Shaw Khristopher | $432,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meekins Brandon Lee | $484,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaw Khristopher | $410,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,371 | $844,465 | $178,500 | $665,965 |
| 2024 | $6,612 | $474,005 | $74,437 | $399,568 |
| 2023 | $6,209 | $474,005 | $74,437 | $399,568 |
| 2022 | $6,067 | $474,005 | $74,437 | $399,568 |
| 2021 | $6,038 | $474,005 | $74,437 | $399,568 |
| 2020 | $5,896 | $474,005 | $74,437 | $399,568 |
| 2019 | $5,896 | $474,005 | $74,437 | $399,568 |
| 2018 | $6,014 | $443,329 | $59,550 | $383,779 |
| 2017 | $5,969 | $443,329 | $59,550 | $383,779 |
| 2016 | $775 | $374,888 | $59,550 | $315,338 |
| 2015 | $769 | $55,569 | $55,569 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map