220 Morris Ave Unit 222 Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $623,304 - $1,827,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,624
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Morris Ave Unit 222, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $1,172,326, approximately $446 per square foot. 220 Morris Ave Unit 222 is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including L C Johnson Summit Middle School, Summit Sr High School, and Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Sold by
Cucciniello Louis
Bought by
Kelly Frances
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Frances | $368,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,449 | $125,100 | $80,300 | $44,800 |
| 2024 | $5,413 | $125,100 | $80,300 | $44,800 |
| 2023 | $5,413 | $125,100 | $80,300 | $44,800 |
| 2022 | $5,358 | $125,100 | $80,300 | $44,800 |
| 2021 | $5,401 | $125,100 | $80,300 | $44,800 |
| 2020 | $7,979 | $183,000 | $80,300 | $102,700 |
| 2019 | $7,988 | $183,000 | $80,300 | $102,700 |
| 2018 | $7,937 | $183,000 | $80,300 | $102,700 |
| 2017 | $7,988 | $183,000 | $80,300 | $102,700 |
| 2016 | $7,871 | $183,000 | $80,300 | $102,700 |
| 2015 | $7,717 | $183,000 | $80,300 | $102,700 |
| 2014 | $6,901 | $168,000 | $80,300 | $87,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map