Estimated Value: $170,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Mosco Rd, Axton, VA 24054 and is currently estimated at $195,714, approximately $179 per square foot. 220 Mosco Rd is a home located in Pittsylvania County with nearby schools including Stony Mill Elementary School, Tunstall Middle School, and Tunstall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2021
Sold by
Clair John L and Clair Rebecca
Bought by
Clair John L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2008
Sold by
Rural Dev
Bought by
Clair John L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,419
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,295
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clair John L | -- | None Available | |
| Clair John L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clair John L | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $218 | $146,100 | $12,000 | $134,100 |
| 2024 | $818 | $146,100 | $12,000 | $134,100 |
| 2023 | $818 | $146,100 | $12,000 | $134,100 |
| 2022 | $203 | $95,600 | $12,000 | $83,600 |
| 2021 | $368 | $95,600 | $12,000 | $83,600 |
| 2020 | $368 | $95,600 | $12,000 | $83,600 |
| 2019 | $368 | $95,600 | $12,000 | $83,600 |
| 2018 | $593 | $95,600 | $12,000 | $83,600 |
| 2017 | $391 | $95,600 | $12,000 | $83,600 |
| 2016 | $391 | $94,600 | $10,000 | $84,600 |
| 2015 | $447 | $94,600 | $10,000 | $84,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $97,600 | $10,000 | $87,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map