220 N 3rd St Evansville, WI 53536
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,264
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 N 3rd St, Evansville, WI 53536 and is currently estimated at $353,923, approximately $108 per square foot. 220 N 3rd St is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Levi Leonard Elementary School, Theodore Robinson Intermediate School, and J.C. McKenna Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2025
Sold by
Petterson Haley L and Mills Haley L
Bought by
Barcena Brooke Isabella and Otto Samuel Jj
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,761
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,162
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2023
Sold by
Mills Adam R
Bought by
Mills Haley L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barcena Brooke Isabella | $330,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mills Haley L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barcena Brooke Isabella | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mills Haley L | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,389 | $257,000 | $44,600 | $212,400 |
| 2024 | $5,252 | $257,000 | $44,600 | $212,400 |
| 2023 | $4,708 | $257,000 | $44,600 | $212,400 |
| 2022 | $4,826 | $257,000 | $44,600 | $212,400 |
| 2021 | $4,657 | $168,900 | $52,800 | $116,100 |
| 2020 | $4,493 | $168,900 | $52,800 | $116,100 |
| 2019 | $4,524 | $168,900 | $52,800 | $116,100 |
| 2018 | $4,350 | $168,900 | $52,800 | $116,100 |
| 2017 | $4,122 | $168,900 | $52,800 | $116,100 |
| 2016 | $4,207 | $168,900 | $52,800 | $116,100 |
| 2015 | $4,062 | $168,900 | $52,800 | $116,100 |
| 2014 | $4,036 | $168,900 | $52,800 | $116,100 |
| 2013 | $4,201 | $168,900 | $52,800 | $116,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map