Estimated Value: $49,876 - $153,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 N 3rd St, Jet, OK 73749 and is currently estimated at $95,959, approximately $70 per square foot. 220 N 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Timberlake Elementary School and Timberlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1997
Sold by
Warren W Ralstin
Bought by
Warren W Ralstin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1997
Sold by
Warren W Ralstin
Bought by
Dianna S Ralstin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren W Ralstin | -- | -- | |
| Dianna S Ralstin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $103 | $2,291 | $233 | $2,058 |
| 2024 | $102 | $2,225 | $227 | $1,998 |
| 2023 | $97 | $2,159 | $222 | $1,937 |
| 2022 | $86 | $2,097 | $217 | $1,880 |
| 2021 | $74 | $2,036 | $211 | $1,825 |
| 2020 | $75 | $1,977 | $206 | $1,771 |
| 2019 | $71 | $1,919 | $200 | $1,719 |
| 2018 | $68 | $1,863 | $211 | $1,652 |