220 N Aarlocker St Mount Hope, WI 53816
Estimated Value: $41,128 - $133,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,189
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 220 N Aarlocker St, Mount Hope, WI 53816 and is currently estimated at $93,043. 220 N Aarlocker St is a home with nearby schools including River Ridge Elementary School, River Ridge Upper Elementary School, and River Ridge Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2020
Sold by
Schnitzler Kerry J and Meyers Kerry J
Bought by
Schnitzler John J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2018
Sold by
County Of Grant
Bought by
Schnitzler John J and Schnitzler Kerry
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2018
Sold by
Eastlick Carrie
Bought by
Grant County
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Mccaryney Merle L
Bought by
Schniizler John J and Schniizler Kerry J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schnitzler John J | $15,800 | None Available | |
| Schnitzler John J | -- | None Available | |
| Grant County | -- | None Available | |
| Schniizler John J | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $58 | $33,700 | $16,300 | $17,400 |
| 2024 | $9 | $15,800 | $9,400 | $6,400 |
| 2023 | -- | $15,800 | $9,400 | $6,400 |
| 2022 | $1,882 | $15,800 | $9,400 | $6,400 |
| 2021 | $24 | $15,800 | $9,400 | $6,400 |
| 2020 | $25 | $15,800 | $9,400 | $6,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $15,800 | $940 | $640 |
| 2018 | $0 | $15,800 | $9,400 | $6,400 |
| 2017 | $18 | $15,800 | $9,400 | $6,400 |
| 2016 | $17 | $15,600 | $9,400 | $6,200 |
| 2015 | $17 | $15,600 | $9,400 | $6,200 |
| 2014 | $14 | $15,600 | $9,400 | $6,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,600 | $9,400 | $6,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map