220 N Cutler St Spring Lake, MI 49456
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $577,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 N Cutler St, Spring Lake, MI 49456 and is currently estimated at $500,312, approximately $265 per square foot. 220 N Cutler St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Spring Lake High School, West Michigan Academy of Arts & Academics, and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2025
Sold by
Slover John C
Bought by
Slover John C and Slover Meredith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
Sold by
Slover Gary M and Slover Barbara R
Bought by
Slover John C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2024
Sold by
Slover John C
Bought by
Slover John C and Slover Meredith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2024
Sold by
Slover Gary M and Slover Barbara R
Bought by
Slover Gary M and Slover Barbara R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2023
Sold by
Slover John C
Bought by
Slover John C and Slover Meredith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2023
Sold by
Slover Gary M and Slover Barbara R
Bought by
Slover John C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2022
Sold by
Slover John C
Bought by
Slover John C and Slover Meredith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2022
Sold by
Slover Gary M and Slover Barbara R
Bought by
Slover John C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2021
Sold by
Slover John C
Bought by
Slover John C and Slover Meredith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2021
Sold by
Slover Gary M and Slover Barbara R
Bought by
Slover John C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Slover John C
Bought by
Slover John C and Slover Meredith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Slover Gary M and Slover Barbara R
Bought by
Slover John C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2018
Sold by
Slover John C
Bought by
Slover John C and Slover Meredith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Slover Gary M and Slover Barbara R
Bought by
Slover John C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Slover John C and Slover Meredith
Bought by
Slover John C and Slover Meredith
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Slover Gary M and Slover Barbara R
Bought by
Slover John C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Slover Meryl J and Slover Ethel E
Bought by
Slover Meryl J and Slover Ethel E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slover John C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Slover John C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Slover John C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Slover Gary M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Slover John C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Slover John C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Slover John C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Slover John C | -- | -- | |
| Slover John C | -- | -- | |
| Slover John C | -- | None Available | |
| Slover John C | -- | None Available | |
| Slover John C | -- | None Available | |
| Slover John C | -- | None Available | |
| Slover John C | -- | None Available | |
| Slover John C | -- | None Available | |
| Slover John C | -- | Attorney | |
| Slover John C | -- | Attorney | |
| Slover Gary M | -- | Attorney | |
| Slover Meryl J | -- | None Available | |
| Slover Meryl J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,480 | $211,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $43 | $204,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,119 | $181,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,688 | $171,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,528 | $173,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,528 | $147,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,470 | $133,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,954 | $124,100 | $21,300 | $102,800 |
| 2017 | $2,859 | $117,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,844 | $112,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map