220 N Hussey Ave Cave Junction, OR 97523
Estimated Value: $242,605 - $284,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 N Hussey Ave, Cave Junction, OR 97523 and is currently estimated at $263,303, approximately $182 per square foot. 220 N Hussey Ave is a home with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Lorna Byrne Middle School, and Illinois Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,482 | $128,190 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,482 | $124,460 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,280 | $120,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,313 | $117,330 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $1,230 | $113,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,246 | $110,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,210 | $107,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,219 | $104,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,198 | $101,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,017 | $98,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map