220 N K St Lake Worth, FL 33460
Mango Groves NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $379,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
608
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 N K St, Lake Worth, FL 33460 and is currently estimated at $311,947, approximately $513 per square foot. 220 N K St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including North Grade Elementary School, Lake Worth Community Middle School, and Lake Worth Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $942 | $42,430 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $942 | $41,234 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $860 | $40,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $822 | $38,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $799 | $37,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $784 | $37,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $757 | $36,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $733 | $35,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $724 | $34,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $703 | $34,246 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $703 | $34,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $703 | $33,738 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map