220 N Main St Randolph, UT 84064
Estimated Value: $279,672
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,504
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 N Main St, Randolph, UT 84064 and is currently estimated at $279,672, approximately $79 per square foot. 220 N Main St is a home located in Rich County with nearby schools including Rich High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Andrew Adank
Bought by
Acree Paul and Acree Robin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,250
Outstanding Balance
$101,187
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$178,485
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acree Paul | $145,313 | Hickman Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Acree Paul | $116,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $751 | $157,661 | $7,500 | $150,161 |
| 2024 | $751 | $157,661 | $7,500 | $150,161 |
| 2023 | $762 | $156,761 | $6,600 | $150,161 |
| 2022 | $867 | $142,716 | $6,000 | $136,716 |
| 2021 | $921 | $142,716 | $6,000 | $136,716 |
| 2020 | $1,058 | $142,716 | $6,000 | $136,716 |
| 2019 | $685 | $84,656 | $8,250 | $76,406 |
| 2018 | $700 | $153,920 | $15,000 | $138,920 |
| 2017 | $582 | $64,847 | $8,250 | $56,597 |
| 2016 | $568 | $64,847 | $8,250 | $56,597 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,783 | $8,250 | $50,533 |
| 2011 | -- | $57,840 | $8,250 | $49,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map