Estimated Value: $76,000 - $164,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,266
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 N Maple St, Copan, OK 74022 and is currently estimated at $109,211, approximately $86 per square foot. 220 N Maple St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Copan Elementary School and Copan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2024
Sold by
Miller Rebecca L and Miller Brandy Jean
Bought by
Radford Bobby and Radford Jeanni
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radford Bobby | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $270 | $4,092 | $110 | $3,982 |
| 2024 | $347 | $3,973 | $110 | $3,863 |
| 2023 | $347 | $3,784 | $110 | $3,674 |
| 2022 | $309 | $3,784 | $110 | $3,674 |
| 2021 | $304 | $3,432 | $110 | $3,322 |
| 2020 | $277 | $3,269 | $110 | $3,159 |
| 2019 | $266 | $3,113 | $110 | $3,003 |
| 2018 | $254 | $2,965 | $110 | $2,855 |
| 2017 | $156 | $2,824 | $110 | $2,714 |
| 2016 | $148 | $2,742 | $110 | $2,632 |
| 2015 | $151 | $2,742 | $110 | $2,632 |
| 2014 | $153 | $2,742 | $110 | $2,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map