220 N Riverview Dr Antonito, CO 81120
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $605,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,849
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 N Riverview Dr, Antonito, CO 81120 and is currently estimated at $506,301, approximately $273 per square foot. 220 N Riverview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Guadalupe Elementary School, Antonito Middle School, and Antonito High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2023
Sold by
Nietsche Adam T
Bought by
Mccullough Sherry Hinsley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccullough Sherry Hinsley | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,826 | $29,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,826 | $25,542 | $1,082 | $24,460 |
| 2023 | $1,383 | $25,542 | $1,082 | $24,460 |
| 2022 | $1,621 | $25,156 | $1,122 | $24,034 |
| 2021 | $1,667 | $25,880 | $1,155 | $24,725 |
| 2020 | $1,414 | $21,591 | $1,155 | $20,436 |
| 2019 | $1,407 | $21,591 | $1,155 | $20,436 |
| 2018 | $1,395 | $21,150 | $1,163 | $19,987 |
| 2017 | $1,407 | $21,150 | $1,163 | $19,987 |
| 2016 | $1,590 | $23,964 | $1,286 | $22,678 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,964 | $1,286 | $22,678 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,823 | $1,286 | $21,537 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,823 | $1,286 | $21,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map