$299,900
UNDER CONTRACT $35K PRICE DROP

220 N Wagner Ave Baltimore, OH 43105

Estimated payment $1,899/month

Total Views 67,800
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,692 Sq Ft
$111 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • No HOA
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Great Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Welcome to 220 Wagner Avenue--a beautifully updated home offering 2,692 square feet of flexible living space in the heart of the Village of Baltimore within the Liberty Union-Thurston School District. With 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and two separate one-car garages, this property is perfectly suited for multi-generational living or anyone seeking room to spread out. Step inside to an inviting great room with vaulted ceilings and an open-concept layout that flows seamlessly into the eat-in kitchen. The kitchen features freshly painted cabinetry, new stainless steel appliances, and stunning new quartz countertops, creating a bright and modern gathering space. The main level also includes three bedrooms and two full baths--one of which is part of the private owner's suite. Enjoy a spacious family room with sliding door access to the new back deck and yard, along with a convenient laundry area. Upstairs, you'll find the fourth bedroom, third full bath, and ample closet space--an ideal setup for an in-law suite, guest retreat, or teen space. Outside, the property features a 0.20-acre lot with alley access, new spacious deck, and two separate one-car garages--perfect for extra storage, hobbies, or parking convenience. Recent updates include all-new flooring and fresh interior paint throughout, new quartz countertops, freshly painted kitchen cabinets, new stainless steel appliances, new front porch, new back deck, and a new sump pump and perimeter drain system professionally installed in June 2025 for added peace of mind. Roof replaced in 2023. Mini split is newly rebuilt in 2025. With its thoughtful updates, flexible layout, and prime location this is the perfect home, with small-town charm--a must-see in Baltimore! *Immediate possession!*

Listing Agent

Sherry Looney

Howard HannaRealEstateServices License #373901 Listed on: 02/25/2026

Howard HannaRealEstateServices

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,594

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Tri-Level Property
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,692 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Soaking Tub

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-40185-200

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,594

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Co List Office Phone: 740-862-4700
  • MLS Status: Contingent
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Unit Levels: Tri-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 111.4
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: 4224
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 1
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Partial
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Downstairs 1 Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Great Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 3.0

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: LIBERTY UNION THURSTON LSD 2306 FAI CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 02-40185-200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3594.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,093 $100,570 $17,710 $82,860
2024 $6,093 $81,160 $12,860 $68,300
2023 $3,191 $81,160 $12,860 $68,300
2022 $3,165 $81,160 $12,860 $68,300
2021 $2,569 $59,770 $11,640 $48,130
2020 $2,628 $59,770 $11,640 $48,130
2019 $2,672 $59,770 $11,640 $48,130
2018 $2,008 $44,460 $11,640 $32,820
2017 $2,018 $41,170 $11,640 $29,530
2016 $1,941 $41,170 $11,640 $29,530
2015 $1,795 $39,880 $11,640 $28,240
2014 $1,722 $39,880 $11,640 $28,240
2013 $1,722 $39,880 $11,640 $28,240
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Price Changed $299,900 -3.2% $111 / Sq Ft
03/08/2026 03/08/26 Price Changed $309,900 -1.6% $115 / Sq Ft
01/07/2026 01/07/26 Price Changed $314,900 -6.0% $117 / Sq Ft
11/12/2025 11/12/25 For Sale $335,000 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $121,400 None Available
Limited Warranty Deed $39,900 Sovereign Title Agency Llc
Sheriffs Deed $134,000 None Available
Deed $32,500 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $97,120 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $84,854 Construction
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Sherry Looney

Howard HannaRealEstateServices

(220) 244-3420

Section Image

Sherry Looney is the matriarch of The Loon Crew team, and with more than 34 years in the industry, her knowledge and experience is invaluable to her team and clients. Sherry, and her team of agents, have earned a spot in the top 1% of agents in the central Ohio area, an accomplishment she is very proud of. Sherry decided to start her career in real estate after being a stay-at-home mom. Although she loved being with her children, she knew she needed something for herself. Being in real estate

Sherry's Other Listings

  • 7947 Cherry St, Thurston, OH 43157

    $209,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • 7947 Cherry St
    • Thurston, OH

    Welcome to 7947 Cherry Street in Thurston, Ohio--a move-in ready 3-bedroom home with nearly 1,100 square feet, a covered front porch, and a convenient location near I-70 and Buckeye Lake, all within the Liberty Union-Thurston School District. This home is ideal for buyers searching for an affordable home in Thurston Ohio with easy access to commuting, recreation, and small-town living. The main

    Sherry Looney Howard HannaRealEstateServices

    Section Image
  • 5505 Tschopp Rd NE, Pleasantville, OH 43148

    $1,200,000 $200K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 82.66 Acres
    • $14,517 per Acre
    • 5505 Tschopp Rd NE
    • Pleasantville, OH

    Welcome to 5505 Tschopp Road—a breathtaking 82.66-acre property offering a rare blend of history, privacy, and natural beauty. Located in the Liberty Union-Thurston School District, this remarkable property features a picturesque wooded landscape with mature trees, rolling terrain, and peaceful walking trails that wind throughout. Whether you're dreaming of building a private retreat, enjoying

    Sherry Looney Howard HannaRealEstateServices

    Section Image
  • 5870 Brook Rd NW, Baltimore, OH 43105

    $699,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • 5870 Brook Rd NW
    • Baltimore, OH

    ***OPEN HOUSE, Sunday 4/26 from 1:00-3:00 PM*** Welcome to 5870 Brook Road NW, Baltimore, Ohio--9.92 acres across two parcels in the Bloom-Carroll School District. This well-maintained home with acreage and a massive 40' x 64' workshop/outbuilding offers space for country living, hobbies, vehicles, and storage in a beautiful park-like setting. The extremely well-kept home features a covered front

    Sherry Looney Howard HannaRealEstateServices

    Section Image
  • 4840 Tschopp Rd NE, Lancaster, OH 43130

    $340,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • 4840 Tschopp Rd NE
    • Lancaster, OH

    Welcome to 4840 Tschopp Road NE in Liberty Union School District--offering 3.63 acres of usable land with a ranch-style home and convenient access to State Route 37, making an easy commute to Lancaster, Columbus, Buckeye Lake, and more! This home offers convenient one floor living and features 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a dedicated office/den--ideal for remote work, a home business, or

    Sherry Looney Howard HannaRealEstateServices

    Section Image
  • 2970 Blacklick-Eastern Rd NE, Millersport, OH 43046

    $357,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • 2970 Blacklick-Eastern Rd NE
    • Millersport, OH

    This home understood the assignment! Enjoy peaceful country living with serene surroundings nestled on this 2+ acre property within walking distance of the Millersport Sweet Corn Festival and a-hop-skip-and-a-jump from Buckeye Lake. This one-owner 3-bed, 2-bath home features a functional floor plan, master bedroom with private bath and large walk-in closet, eat-in kitchen, 2-car attached garage,

    Sherry Looney Howard HannaRealEstateServices

    Section Image
  • 0 Heimberger Rd NW Unit 224007682, Liberty Township, OH 43105

    $279,900 $20K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 5.63 Acres
    • $49,716 per Acre
    • 0 Heimberger Rd NW
    • Unit 224007682
    • Liberty Township, OH

    The perfect setting for your new home on this stunning 5.5+ acre property, featuring mature trees, a tranquil stream, and picturesque ravine view. Design and build your dream home, with ample space for the outbuilding you've always desired. Situated just minutes from I-70, this location offers convenient commuting access while providing a peaceful retreat! *See ATA for more details*

    Sherry Looney Howard HannaRealEstateServices

    Section Image
  • 2270 Ginder Rd NW, Lancaster, OH 43130

    $699,900 $50K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • 2270 Ginder Rd NW
    • Lancaster, OH

    Welcome to 2270 Ginder Road NW in Lancaster, Ohio--a rare opportunity to own 6.32 acres in the Bloom-Carroll School District, ideal for horse enthusiasts, hobby farmers, homesteaders, or anyone seeking peaceful country living with room to grow. This versatile property features a 2,134 sq ft barndominium with extensive renovations, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, an attached 2-car garage,

    Sherry Looney Howard HannaRealEstateServices

    Section Image
  • 1144 Rainbow Dr NW, Lancaster, OH 43130

    $394,900 $5K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • 1144 Rainbow Dr NW
    • Lancaster, OH

    Welcome to 1144 Rainbow Drive NW in Lancaster, Ohio--a well-maintained ranch home with a finished walkout basement, 2-car attached garage, and over 1 acre in the Bloom-Carroll School District. This 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home offers one-floor living with additional finished space, making it ideal for buyers searching for a ranch home with land in Lancaster Ohio. The main level features a bright

    Sherry Looney Howard HannaRealEstateServices

    Section Image
  • 0 Stringtown Rd NW, Lancaster, OH 43130

    $299,900

    • Land
    • 10.21 Acres
    • $29,373 per Acre
    • 0 Stringtown Rd NW
    • Lancaster, OH

    Welcome to 0 Stringtown Rd. NW, Lancaster - Over 10 wooded acres located in the Liberty Union-Thurston School District and ready for you to build your DREAM home. This picturesque lot offers mature trees, natural gas availability, and just the right amount of topography to create a truly stunning setting for the 'forever' home you've always envisioned. Enjoy the peace and privacy of country

    Sherry Looney Howard HannaRealEstateServices

    Section Image

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 225042804

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 02-40185-200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.