220 Nancy Rd Madison, AL 35758
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $295,897
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,775
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Nancy Rd, Madison, AL 35758 and is currently estimated at $281,224, approximately $158 per square foot. 220 Nancy Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Monrovia Elementary School, Monrovia Middle School, and Sparkman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2008
Sold by
Taylor Keith and Taylor Deborah
Bought by
Yother Gregory Glen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,154
Outstanding Balance
$97,553
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$183,671
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme
Bought by
Taylor Keith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud Of Washington Dc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2007
Sold by
Stoots Robert
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yother Gregory Glen | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Keith | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Of Hud Of Washington Dc | -- | -- | |
| Washington Mutual Bank | $88,301 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yother Gregory Glen | $149,154 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Keith | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $804 | $23,740 | $5,000 | $18,740 |
| 2024 | $804 | $22,420 | $5,000 | $17,420 |
| 2023 | $755 | $22,420 | $5,000 | $17,420 |
| 2022 | $650 | $19,480 | $4,400 | $15,080 |
| 2021 | $605 | $18,180 | $3,520 | $14,660 |
| 2020 | $537 | $16,160 | $1,520 | $14,640 |
| 2019 | $542 | $16,270 | $1,520 | $14,750 |
| 2018 | $539 | $16,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $539 | $16,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $539 | $16,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $539 | $16,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $513 | $15,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map